Studios

View all studios or filter by category and area to refine your view.
To view studios by date click on Studios Open Now.

5 Artists @ Voyage

Alan Dax

Alice Bulmer

Allison McSparron-Edwards

Almut Woolard

Alysa Freeman, Lynn Bailey

Amelia Webster

Amy Jobes

Amy McCarthy & Michelle Greenwood Brown

Angie Seaway

Anita Nowinska

Ann Bruford

Anna FitzGerald

Annabelle Hulbert

Annette Nettie Jane Art

Anthony Stockbridge, Rishi Ludgate

Antoinette Jackson

Art at St. John’s

Art House Makers

Art Scribe

Artists at The White Room

Artizan Collective Gallery

Artizan Gallery

Beach Hut Ceramics

behold and be held

Belinda Reynell

Brambly Wood Studios

Brian Harris

Bridget Arnold, Geoff Odgers

Bud Hodson Ceramics

Burrow Farm

Caroline Aisher & Jane Ellis

Caroline Zealey

Carolyn Cheesley

Celia Olsson

Ceramic Stove Creations

Charlotte Epps

Charlotte Fleming

Charlotte Turner

Christine Dodd

Christine Linfield

Chronic Voyage

Claire Harmer

Closer To Fine

Creative Corner

David Charles Edwards

David Gundry, Belstone Pottery

David Wilsher

Dawn Jordan Art

Deborah Last

Denise Harrod

Donna Lawley Hopton

Edge of the Teign

Elisabeth Hadley Sculptures

Ella’s

Eva Studios

Ford Street Gallery

Four Artists at TAAG

Four Artists in Woodbury

Fursdon Barn Studios

Gidleigh Painters

Gill Erskine-Hill

Granite Elements

Halt Studios

Haswell Farm Studios

Helen Allen

Helen Edwards

Helen Wheatley

Ian Cox

Jackdaw Collective

Jane Hodgson SWAc

Jane Leitch, Dick Leitch

Jane Perkins, Janec van Veen

Jane Pine

Jane Simants

Janet Hockley

Janet Jarvis

Jasmine Parker

Jenny Pery

Jenny Potter

Jeremy Diggle

Jeremy Speck

Jessica Cutler Textiles

Jo Callan Downs

Jo Talbot Bowen

Jo Vollers

Joanna Ford

John Christian

Julia Bond

Julia Finzel

Julie Robertson

Juliette Mills & Dominic Welch

Jurgi Moor

Karen Nicol Textile Artist, Clark Nicol

Karen Wones, Mint Mosaics

Kate Eldridge

Kathy Nettles Art

Kushuma Holyoak

Laura Butt

Laurel Keeley Ceramics

Lea Phillips

Lee Pover Coastal Artist

Liese Webley

Lillias Guyon

Lisa Parkyn

Liz Swan

Louise Kelly MA (RCA) & Debbie Lush MA (RCA)

Louise Leighton

Luna North

Manaton Makers & Friends

Mandi Street

Mark Abdey

Mark Bell

Mark Jessett

Martin Dutton SWAc

Martina Glastonbury

Matt Calder

Michael Buckland

Michael Hamilton

Miranda Day

Monika & Tom

Nature In Art

Nicola Axe

Nigel Moores

Oakleigh Studios

Pam Neaves and Rebecca Whittington

Penny Carter, Jane Watts

Penny O’Brien

Peter King

Phil and Anne Smith

Philippa Newport

Phillippa Mills

Phoebe Simpson

Pip Spoerry

Rachael Bennett

Rachael Jamieson

Rachel Smith

Rachel Stanton

RedPod Arts

Rhian Wyn Harrison

Rhizome Artists’ Collective

Rob Parrish Art

Rod Ashman SWAc

Roger Dennis

Rose Elliott

Rosemary Bonney, Anne-Marie Moss

Rosie Brewer

Rosie Sanders

Ruth Helen Smith

Ruth Oakley

Sally Kirk

Sally Rich BA MA

Sara Henson Pelling

Sarah Taylor

Sharon Windebank

Sherril Olive

Siddy Langley Glass

Simon Ashby SWAc

Sonia Fynn, Tessa Rubbra

Sonia Mogford-Abbott

Steve Bowden

Steve Thorpe

Stitch, Pot and Paint

Studio on The Square

Sue Carr Porcelain

Sue Potter

Terri and Tim Winfield

Tessa Jane

The Tin Shed Studio

Thyme and Space Ceramics

Tim Harlow

Tracy Jane Designs Gilbert Csecs Art

Trevor Meadows, Printmaker

Umborne Bridge Studio

Undermoor Makers

Victoria Goodman

Viv Styles

William Mills

Yvonne Coomber

Yvonne Dolloway

Zee Jones

Zoe Singleton, Paul Singleton MA(RCA)